School Partners

*2020-2021 school partners

DC Public Charter Middle and High Schools

  • Achievement Prep
  • Capital City
  • Cesar Chavez Capitol Hill
  • Cesar Chavez Parkside*
  • Cesar Chavez Prep
  • City Arts + Prep
  • Creative Minds International*
  • DC Scholars
  • E.L. Haynes (Middle & High School)*
  • Friendship Collegiate Academy
  • Friendship Tech Prep
  • Howard University Middle School of Mathematics and Science*
  • IDEA*
  • Kingsman Academy*
  • Mary McLeod Bethune Day Academy*
  • Meridian*
  • Monument Academy
  • Paul*
  • Potomac Prep
  • Richard Wright Public Charter School for Journalism and Media Arts*
  • SEED DC*
  • SEED Maryland
  • Sustainable Futures
  • The Social Justice School*
  • Thurgood Marshall Academy*
  • Washington Latin (Middle & Upper School)*
  • Washington Leadership Academy

DC Public Charter Adult Learning Centers

  • Academy of Hope
  • Briya Public Charter School
  • Carlos Rosario International*
  • Community College Prep*
  • Goodwill Excel Center*
  • LAYC Career Academy*

DC Public Schools

  • Anacostia High School
  • Ballou High School
  • Ballou STAY High School
  • Benjamin Banneker Academic High School*
  • Cardozo High School
  • Columbia Heights Education Campus
  • Coolidge High School
  • Duke Ellington High School
  • Dunbar High School
  • Eastern High School
  • H.D. Woodson High School
  • Inspiring Youth Program
  • Luke C. Moore High School
  • McKinley Technology High School*
  • Phelps High School
  • Roosevelt High School
  • Roosevelt STAY High School
  • Washington Metropolitan High School
  • Wilson High School

Organizational Partners

  • American University
  • Compass
  • DC Public Libraries
  • Fair Chance
  • George Washington University
  • Higher Achievement
  • Measures4Change
  • National Housing Center
  • Rotary Club of Capitol Hill
  • UNCF
  • World Bank

Funders

  • A. James and Alice B. Clark Foundation
  • The Andrew & Julie Klingenstein Family Fund
  • BB&T
  • Capital One
  • Crowell & Moring
  • DC Commission on the Arts and the Humanities
  • DC Office of the State Superintendent of Education
  • George Preston Marshall Foundation
  • Greater Washington Community Foundation
  • Harman Family Foundation
  • Hattie M. Strong Foundation
  • The Herb Block Foundation
  • JAG Foundation
  • John Edward Fowler Memorial Foundation
  • The J. Willard and Alice S. Marriott Foundation
  • Lois and Richard England Family Foundation
  • Lumina Foundation
  • Marian Osterweis Fund
  • Morris and Gwendolyn Cafritz Foundation
  • Share Fund
  • Venable Foundation
  • Vivian S. and Marc H. Brodsky Fund
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Foundation